{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Amiti E+ 2

$4,199

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days
(Does not apply to gear items. Gear orders are shipped directly to consumer).
Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share

REDISCOVER YOUR SENSE OF ADVENTURE THROUGH THE CITY AND BEYOND.

Key Performance Factors

Versatility

Access to new roads and experiences is easily within reach thanks to the 150 km to 200 km* furthest range of the reliable EnergyPak battery. The SyncDrive Sport motor, co-developed with Yamaha, delivers 70Nm of torque and has six speed control settings with a maximum of 350% pedal assistance. All models include powerful disc brakes, which make variable terrain, hilly city commutes and windy country roads a non-issue. *Actual range depends on several factors including bike model, weight, elevation, terrain and acceleration.

Integrated Design

The reliable and easy-to-access EnergyPak is beautifully integrated into a lightweight and durable ALUXX SL-Grade aluminum frame, designed and tuned for women using Liv’s women first design philosophy for a bike that zips along on longer adventures. Integrated dropouts make adding accessories easy, and paired with fenders and an integrated light on the head tube, Amiti E+ is ready for comfortable commuting or awe-inspiring point-to-point treks.

Comfort

Smart Assist Technology smooths out bumps, and the ergonomic RideControl series handlebar controls make adjusting the assistance level simple. A suspension fork, all-terrain capable tires and sloping top tube with low standover height specifically developed for women turns Amiti E+ into a comfortable adventure ride.

Range

How far can I expect to ride on a single battery charge?

The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tire pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery.

The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorized as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.

EnergyPak Smart 500 / SyncDrive Sport

  • Range
  • Extreme: 55 km 34 miles
  • Good: 110 km 68 miles
  • Ideal: 180 km 111 miles
Specs
  • Motor
    SyncDrive Sport, 70Nm, Powered by Yamaha
  • Controller
    RideControl Ergo
  • Display
    RideDash Evo
  • Battery
    EnergyPak Smart 500Wh
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M, L
  • Colours
    Rosewood
  • Frame
    ALUXX Aluminum, Overdrive 1½ - 1⅛" head tube, integrated KS18 kickstand mount
  • Fork
    SR Suntour NEX E25 NLO 75mm travel 15AH
  • Shock
    -
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect Riser 31.8x 620/690mm
  • Grips
    Liv Comfort Ergo Microtech Plus
  • Stem
    Giant Contact
  • Seatpost
    Giant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
  • Saddle
    Liv Sport Comfort
  • Pedals
    platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano Altus
  • Front Derailleur
    -
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Alivio, 9-speed
  • Brakes
    Tektro HD-M275, hydraulic disc, 160/180mm
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro HD-M275
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-HG200, 11-36T, 9-speed
  • Chain
    KMC e.9 Sport, e-bike optimized
  • Crankset
    Forged Alloy minimal Q-factor, 42T
  • Bottom Bracket
    -
  • Rims
    Giant eX2, Tubeless Ready, 700c Aluminium
  • Hubs
    Giant eTracker, [F] 100x9mm QR [R] 135mm QR
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel
  • Tires
    Giant Crosscut Gravel 2, 700x45c (622x45), Tubeless Ready, Reflex
  • Extras
    -
  • Lighting
    Axa BlueLine 30Lux Steady E6 frontAxa BlueLine Steady E6 rear
  • Lock
    -
  • Carrier
    MIK rack. System bag & basket compatible
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Highlights

Amiti E+ with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      150 cm4’11”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 184 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)38515.243517.148519.153521.1
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°74.0°73.5°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)55021.757022.459023.261024
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1254.91355.31455.71556.1
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°69.5°69.5°69.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)441.7441.7441.7441.7
GTrail (mm) (inch)88.63.588.63.588.63.588.63.5
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)110043.3111543.9113044.5114545.1
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)47018.547018.547018.547018.5
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4602.4
KStack (mm) (inch)61624.362524.66352564425.4
LReach (mm) (inch)37914.939115.440215.841316.3
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)69027.269027.273028.773028.7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)401.6502602.4702.8
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.7172.56.8
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C

Techs & Features

ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
Hybrid Cycling Technology
EnergyPak
RideControl ONE
SyncDrive Sport
Smart Assist
Syncdrive Core
RideControl ERGO

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.