{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Avow
Advanced Pro 1

$6,999

What is my size?

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days
(Does not apply to gear items. Gear orders are shipped directly to consumer).
Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}}  and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Our Canadian warehouses will be closed for the Holiday season beginning December 12th 2022 through till January 3rd 2023. While we're away, your friendly neighborhood bike shop is ready to help! Nos entrepôts seront fermés pour la période des fêtes du 12 décembre 2022 au 3 janvier 2023. Pendant notre absence, votre magasin de vélos de quartier est là pour vous aider!

Share

Perfect fit, ease of adjustment and aerodynamics create an unstoppable trifecta in the world’s first truly women’s performance triathlon bike.

Key Performance Factors

Absolutely Aerodynamic

From the aero frame design to the wheels, fork, and base bar, Avow vanquishes wind resistance for top speed and performance.

Built for Endurance

An array of body-positioning options conserve energy in key muscle groups for the run. Plus, frame-integrated hydration and storage help keep you fueled.

Powerful

Proprietary oversized bottom-bracket and symmetric chainstay design increase stiffness to maximize power transfer.

Highlights

Avow Advanced Pro with interactive tooltips

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
AeroSystem Shaping Technology
OverDrive
PowerCore
Tubeless System

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      154 cm5’1”  to 167 cm5’6”
  • S
      160 cm5’3”  to 173 cm5’8”
  • M
      167 cm5’6”  to 180 cm5’11”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)48018.951020.153020.9
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)77.0°77.0°77.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)50019.751520.354021.3
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)803.1953.71254.9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)72.0°72.5°72.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)401.6401.6401.6
GTrail (mm) (inch)682.7642.5642.5
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)96137.897438.3100139.4
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)753753753
KStack (mm) (inch)49019.350419.853421
LReach (mm) (inch)38715.239815.741716.4
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)74029.176730.278831
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.740015.7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1803.1803.1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51656.5
QWheel Size 700C 700C 700C
Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Terracotta/Carbon
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, alloy OverDrive steerer
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Liv Avow Carbon XXS:36cm, XS:36cm, S:38cm, M:40cm, L:42cm
  • Grips
    Liv Contact Gel
  • Stem
    Liv Avow Alloy XS:80mm, S:90mm, M:100mm,
  • Seatpost
    Liv Avow Carbon XS:TKmm, S:TKmm, M:TKmm,
  • Saddle
    ISM PS1.0
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    Shimano Ultegra Di2 ST-R8170
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Ultegra Di2 FD-R8150
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Ultegra Di2 RD-R8150
  • Brakes
    Giant SpeedControl SL
  • Brake Levers
    Giant Trinity
  • Cassette
    Shimano Ultegra, 12-speed, 11x30
  • Chain
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Crankset
    Shimano Ultegra, 36/52 XS:160mm, S:165mm, M:165mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant P-R2 wheelset
  • Hubs
    Giant P-R2 wheelset
  • Spokes
    Giant P-R2 wheelset
  • Tires
    Giant Gavia AC Lite, tubeless, 700x25c (26.5mm), folding
  • Extras
    integrated hydration, integrated food storage, misc fairings, AeroVault System, 25mm max tire size
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

You may also like

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.