{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Rove E+

$2,999

What is my size?

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days
(Does not apply to gear items. Gear orders are shipped directly to consumer).
Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}}  and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Our Canadian warehouses will be closed for the Holiday season beginning December 12th 2022 through till January 3rd 2023. While we're away, your friendly neighborhood bike shop is ready to help! Nos entrepôts seront fermés pour la période des fêtes du 12 décembre 2022 au 3 janvier 2023. Pendant notre absence, votre magasin de vélos de quartier est là pour vous aider!

Share

LET THE RELIABLE, POWER-ASSISTED PEDALING OF THE ROVE E+ LEAD YOU TO NEW DISCOVERIES.

Key Performance Factors

Accessibility

Explore new places, new roads and new adventures with the 150 km* range of the reliable EnergyPak battery. The SyncDrive Core Motor delivers 50Nm of torque and has six speed control settings, offering up to 300% pedal assistance. *Actual range depends on several factors including weight, elevation, terrain and acceleration.

Powered for Fun

The reliable EnergyPak 400Wh side-release battery is beautifully integrated into a lightweight and durable ALUXX SL-Grade aluminum frame for a bike that zips along on longer adventures.

Smooth Riding

SyncDrive motor technology smooths out bumps along the ride, and RideControl One on the handlebar provides easy access to select pedal assist functions and view battery levels.

Range

How far can I expect to ride on a single battery charge?

The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tire pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery.

The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorized as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.

EnergyPak 400 / SyncDrive Core

  • Range
  • Extreme: 55 km 34 miles
  • Good: 105 km 65 miles
  • Ideal: 150 km 93 miles

Highlights

Rove E+ with interactive tooltips

Techs & Features

ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
Hybrid Cycling Technology
RideControl ONE
Smart Assist
Syncdrive Core

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      150 cm4’11”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 184 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)37014.642016.547018.552020.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.5°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.556522.25852360523.8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1355.31355.31556.11756.9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°69.5°69.5°69.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421.7421.7421.7421.7
GTrail (mm) (inch)91.33.691.33.691.33.691.33.6
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)109743.2111143.7113344.6114845.2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)47018.547018.547018.547018.5
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4602.4
KStack (mm) (inch)61924.461924.463825.165725.9
LReach (mm) (inch)36714.43821539615.640616
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)61624.359623.55842357022.4
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)62024.462024.464025.264025.2
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8803.1803.1903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C
Specs
  • Motor
    SyncDrive Core, 50Nm, Power by Yamaha
  • Controller
    RideControl One Ant+
  • Display
    RideDash Plus (optional)
  • Battery
    EnergyPak 400, 36V 11.6Ah Rechargeable Lithium-Ion
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M, L
  • Colours
    Laurel
  • Frame
    ALUXX Aluminum, Overdrive 1½ - 1⅛" head tube, integrated KS18 kickstand mount
  • Fork
    SR Suntour NEX E25 63mm travel
  • Shock
    -
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect Riser 31.8mm
  • Grips
    Liv Comfort Ergo Microtech Plus
  • Stem
    Giant Contact
  • Seatpost
    Giant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
  • Saddle
    Liv Comfort
  • Pedals
    platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano Altus, 1x9 **some bikes may be substituted: microSHIFT Advent Trail M9295, 1x9
  • Front Derailleur
    -
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Alivio **some bikes may be substituted: microSHIFT Advent M6195M
  • Brakes
    Tektro HD-M275, hydraulic disc, 160/180mm
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro HD-M275
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-HG200, 11x36T **some bikes may be substituted: microSHIFT Advent CS-EH093, 11x42
  • Chain
    KMC e.9 Sport, e-bike optimized
  • Crankset
    Forged Alloy minimal Q-factor, 42T
  • Bottom Bracket
    -
  • Rims
    Liv GX03V, 700C Aluminium
  • Hubs
    Giant eTracker, [F] 100x9mm QR [R] 135mm QR
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel
  • Tires
    Giant Crosscut Gravel 2, 700x45c (622x45), Tubeless Ready W/O Reflex (GU: w/reflex)
  • Extras
    -
  • Lighting
    -
  • Lock
    -
  • Carrier
    -
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

You may also like

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.